Privacy Policy

At APU’A, we recognize the importance of protecting your personal information and we are committed to treating it responsibly and in compliance with data protection laws. 

This privacy policy aims to regulate all aspects related to the data processing of the different users who browse or provide their personal data through the different forms located on the web. 

Personal Information

A personal data is the information that identifies you or makes you identifiable. Through the web, in the boxes established for this purpose, we collect the personal data that the user communicates to us: Name, surname, email, telephone, postal address, town, etc. as well as all those data that you voluntarily provide us through any of the social networks of which the user is registered. In this case, privacy will depend on the configuration established by the user as well as the terms and conditions of the social network itself. 

The user’s visit to the web does not imply that they have to provide any information about their personal data. However, if provided, the data will be processed lawfully subject at all times to the principles and rights set forth in RGPD 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 and LOPDGDD 3/2018 of December 5. 

Purpose, duration and legitimacy of the treatment

The data that the user provides us will be processed for the following purposes: 

Respond to the request or request made by the user through the contact form located on the web. We collect and process the user’s personal data in order to process and manage their request, a query or any request made through said form. We will keep these data for the time necessary to comply with your request and for the time established by law with a minimum duration of 3 years. 

The basis of legitimation of the data processing will be the consent granted by the user when selecting the acceptance box of our privacy policy before sending the request. The user has the right to revoke their consent at any time without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal. 

Manage experiences or opinions regarding products and / or services through user testimonials that will be published on the website and thus be able to help other users. The only personal data that will be published from the testimony will be the name and city of the user. The data provided will be kept as long as the user does not request its revocation and for the time established by law with a minimum duration of 3 years. 

The basis of legitimation of the data processing will be the consent granted by the user when registering through the form provided for this purpose on the web and when selecting the acceptance box of our privacy policy before sending your request. 

Send newsletters and newsletters about APU’A products. Under the consent of the user, we collect and process their personal data in order to send them information about our products and services. We will keep these data as long as the user does not revoke their consent to their treatment and for the time established by law with a minimum duration of 3 years. 

The basis for the legitimacy of the data processing will be the consent granted by the user when selecting the acceptance box of our privacy policy before subscribing to the newsletter in the form provided for this purpose on the web. The user has the right to revoke their consent at any time without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal. 

Improve your experience when browsing the web. We will keep these data as long as the user does not revoke their consent to their treatment by eliminating cookies and for the time established by law with a minimum duration of 3 years. 

The basis of legitimacy to improve your experience when browsing the web is the consent granted by the user when accepting cookies. The user has the right to revoke their consent at any time without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal. 

Manage our social networks and send you information about our activities and products. We will keep these data as long as the user does not revoke their consent to their treatment and for the time established by law with a minimum duration of 3 years. 

The legitimate basis for managing our social networks and sending you our activities and news is the consent you give us for it. The user has the right to revoke their consent at any time without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

Manage the “Customer Service” chat service offered on our website for any questions about our services / products. In order to constantly improve the quality of our customer service, we record chat history for analysis and improvement purposes. These records are eliminated once they have been evaluated and the time established by law with a minimum duration of 3 years has been fulfilled. 

The basis of legitimacy is the consent you give us for the use of the service. The user has the right to revoke their consent at any time without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal. 

Manage the sending of satisfaction surveys based on the purchase of the requested product or service to improve the day-to-day experience of our customers. Personal data will be deleted once the survey has been completed, as well as the reasonable time to make improvements, activate new services and meet the requirements required by applicable legislation. 

The processing of your data will be based on the legitimate interest to improve the quality of the service when the user has acquired goods and / or services. In the absence of such a contractual relationship, the data processing will be based on the consent of the user contained in the current regulations in force. Likewise, if you withdraw your consent to any of the treatments, this will not affect the legality of the treatments carried out previously. 

Transfer or communication of personal data and international transfers: 

Your data will not be communicated or transferred to third parties unless there is a legal obligation or those providers linked to the Responsible who act as managers of the treatment. 

No international transfers are made, in the event that at some point they may be made, they will be communicated to you in order to obtain your consent. 

Data update

It is important that in order for us to keep personal data updated, the user informs us whenever there has been any change in them, otherwise, we are not responsible for their veracity. 

The user guarantees that the personal data provided is truthful, guaranteeing that all the information provided corresponds to the real situation, that it is updated and accurate, being obliged to communicate any modification. 

Third Party Data

If the user provides data from third parties for any purpose to APU’A, they guarantee that they have obtained these data in a lawful manner, that they have previously informed those affected, obtaining their consent to communicate them and that the information provided is accurate and truthful. 

Mandatory nature of the requested information

All our forms have an asterisk (*) in the mandatory data. If the user does not provide these fields, or does not check the acceptance box of the privacy policy, the sending of the information will not be allowed. 

Use of passwords

In order to access the Private Area, the USER must “Login” and include the email address and password generated in the registration form in accordance with the complexity rules that are established at all times on the web. 

Users are responsible for the proper custody and confidentiality of any of the identifiers and / or passwords that they have selected in the registry, and they undertake not to assign their use to third parties, nor allow their access to outsiders. 

Likewise, it will be the user’s obligation to immediately notify the Responsible of any fact that allows the improper use of identifiers and / or passwords, such as theft, loss, or unauthorized access to them, in order to proceed to its immediate cancellation. 

Rights of the interested parties

You have the right to access your data and to obtain confirmation about its treatment, as well as a copy of the personal data that is being processed. You have the right to update them and request the rectification of the data that are inaccurate or request the deletion when the data is not necessary for the purposes for which they were collected. You can request the limitation in the processing of your data and oppose their processing by revoking your consent, as well as exercising the right to data portability. Similarly, you have the right not to be the subject of decisions based solely on the automated processing of your personal data. You can exercise your rights by contacting us at info@estudioapua.com 

If you consider that your rights have not been properly addressed, you have the right to file a claim with the supervisory authority at www.aepd.es 

Data processing of minors

Whoever provides the data through the forms on this website and accepts its treatment declares that they are over 14 years of age, access and use of the portal to minors under that age is prohibited. If at any time, the Controller detects that a person under 14 years of age has provided personal data, we will proceed to cancel them. Likewise, parents or guardians may in any case contact ESTUDIO APUA to block the access account of minors under their care who have registered by falsifying their identity. 

Social Media

The object of tools such as Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, etc. or other social networks is to give visibility and diffusion to the activities carried out by our organization. These tools store personal data on the servers of the respective services and are governed by their own privacy policy. It is recommended to review and read the conditions of use and privacy policy of the social network at the time of registration, taking into account the different configuration possibilities in relation to the degree of privacy of the user profile on the social network. 

Likewise, the Responsible Party reserves the right to eliminate from its social networks any information published by third parties that violates the law, encourages them to do so or contains messages that violate the dignity of people or institutions. As well as the right to block or report the author profile of these messages. 

Cookies treatment: 

A cookie is a small file that is downloaded and stored on the user’s computer when the user accesses a web page. Cookies allow the web, among other things, to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of the user or their equipment and, depending on the information they contain and the way they use their equipment, they can be used to recognize the user. 

The user has the option to prevent the generation of cookies, by selecting the corresponding option in their browser program. You can get more information by reading our Cookies Policy.

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close